Banner 2
Home ยป Senior School Staff
Senior School Staff

FULL TIME / PART TIME STAFF 
NAMEROLE
Aaron Vallance English
Achilleas VyridesP.E. 
Alexia Haroutunian HadjikosHistory
Alexis Antoniou History
Anastasia PapanastasiouHead of MFL / Spanish / German 
Anne-Marie TheodorouHead of KS4 / Head of Humanities / History
Anthi KostopoulouEnglish
Anthi LefkatiEFL & EAL Teacher 
Aspasia MantisICT / CET 
Charity PamireBusiness Studies / Travel and Tourism
Chrissie AndreouDrama
Chryso SolomouMaths 
Corey McClintockChemistry & Science 
Danae FrangoudesArt
Demetra ThrasyvoulouGreek 
Dina Booton Head of Creative & Performing Arts Faculty / Art 
Duncan ShirleyBiology & Science 
Eirini FilippouMusic 
Eithne O’RiordanHead of 6th Form / History 
Ekaterina Khonina StavropoulosRussian 
Eleftheria AndreouSpanish 
Eleftheria DamianouFrench 
Elena ChristouEconomics & Accounting 
Elena AndreouHead of Y9 / Psychology 
Eleni CosmaDrama 
Eleni KallitsiHead of English / English 
Eleni KasparidesEnglish 
Eleonora YiallourosMaths
Evi VotsiKS3 Science / Chemistry
Filio HartoutsiouCoordinator KS2 Science / KS3 Science / Physics 
George KotsonisHead of Greek / Greek / Army Supervisor 
George KaccoufaHead of CET / Exams Officer / CET 
George KlokkarisHead of Y7 / Maths / Further Maths 
Georgia PapasavvaChemistry 
Guy DeanGeography and Global Perspectives 
Helen KaccoufaComparative Religions UK Curriculum 
Ioanna Skordi Greek 
Irene JoannidesBiology & Science 
Irene StavrouKS3 Science / Biology 
Joanna Drousiotou KallisEnglish 
Joanna TaylorDeputy Head Curriculum / Drama 
Jocelyn Kazzi French 
Katerina IordanouHead of Science / Biology 
Katerina Isabella IoannouEnglish / Drama 
Katherine PanayidesDeputy Head-Pastoral / Maths 
Konstantina VarvatsoulisBusiness Studies 
Lucy SimisterHead of PE & Clubs / Head of Y8 / PE 
Lysimachi Vasiliou Greek 
Margarita Savvidou GarrettMusic 
Maria ZapitiGreek 
Maria Kallepiti Maths 
Maria MonouPhysics & Science 
Maria PtohidesHead of Maths / Maths
Maria XystraGlobal Perspectives 
Maria ZeimbekiGreek 
Marina PittasHead of Inclusions  (EAL,EFL&SEN) / English 
Marion PaschaliArt 
Marios ChristoforouP.E. 
Melanie TomazouGreek 
Melina KareklaEnglish 
Michael EleftheriouMaths 
Natalie ShakaGeography 
Nicolena EfthymiouP.E. 
Nicos PaphitisNetwork Manager / CET 
Niki DemetriouMaths 
Nikolas DemetriouAccounting 
Nikos PapadopoulosMaths 
Paula SavvaMaths 
Philippos PhilippouGreek RI 
Procopis AnastasiouKS3 Science / Physics 
Stella Charalambous GMAT Co-ordinator / Maths 
Stella ParpotaP.E. 
Stylianos AndreouGerman
Yiannis Pipis Head of Business / Economics
Administrative Staff 
Andre TsolakiSchool Receptionist
Annette CarmodyNurse / H&S/ Admin
Arlette ShohmelianCareers Officer
Charalambos EftychiouICT Technician
Kathie KyriakouAdministration Manager / School Secretary
Kyriakos Kilaras Finance Officer
Valentina ChristoforouManagement Information System and Data Officer
Vasiliki LoizouSchool Counsellor 
Xenia IacovouPA to the Principal & Management / Administrative Officer
Library  
Shakti MullickLibrarian
Caretaker 
Angelos GeorgiouHead Caretaker
Panayiotis PanagiotouAssistant Caretaker
Cleaning Staff 
Andre PapapetrouHead Cleaner
Eleni CharalambousCleaner
Maro SkentosCleaner
Reprographics 
Evelthon IoannouPhotocopy Center 
It is the mark of an educated mind to be able to entertain a thought without accepting it
Aristotle