Banner 3
Home ยป Junior School Staff
Junior School Staff

FULL TIME / PART TIME STAFF

Teaching Staff

NameRole
Paulo DuranPrincipal
Anna PapandreouHeadteacher
Katerina EconomidouDeputy Headteacher Teacher and Learning / Curriculum
Stella HadjinicolaouDeputy Headteacher Pastoral and Behaviour Management
Andrie KleanthousY4 Group Leader / Y4 Class Teacher
Astero ManiasY5 Class Teacher
Athanasia VenetiGreek Teacher / KS2 Greek Coordinator
Cally XenophontosYear Group Leader / EY3 Class Teacher
Anna SfikouriEY1 Teacher
Christalla Mercouri PierisYear Group Leader / EY1 Class Teacher
Christos PapageorgiouGreek Teacher
Ramona EconomidesY5 Class Teacher
Courtney Hall StylianouYear Group Leader / Y5 Class Teacher
Demetra TassouriGreek Teacher
Despina KafourisY5 Class Teacher
Ekaterini ParaskevaGreek Teacher
Elena PapalliGreek Teacher
Elena SavvaY3 Group Leader / Y3 Class Teacher
Elizabeth PanteliEY2 Class Teacher
Esther AlexandridesY6 Class Teacher / Maths Coordinator
Eugenia AndreouY1 Class Teacher
Evanthia MavrisReception Class Teacher
Fivi MarkidouYear Group Leader / Reception Class Teacher
Fodini Loizou SavvaY3 Class Teacher
George GeorgiouP.E. Teacher
Georgia PyrgaGreek Teacher
Grainne Kedves-ConstantinidesY1 Class Teacher
Helen MichaelEY2 Class Teacher
Ioanna SpyrouGreek Teacher
Irene AndronicouY3 Class Teacher
Athos VigarY6 Class Teacher
Mary VarvarisYear Group Leader / Y2 Class Teacher
Maria AnastasiadesPSHE Coordinator / Reception Class Teacher
Maria GavriilGreek Teacher
Maria NicolaouY4 Class Teacher
Maria ReadmanYear Group Leader / Y6 Class Teacher
Marianna IrzenskaY4 Class Teacher
Andria XenophontosY6 Class Teacher
Marina Savva-SkordisY3 Class Teacher
Melina DemetriouEY3 Class Teacher
Michelle ChristouY4 Class Teacher
Natassa AntoniouGreek Teacher / KS1 Greek Coordinator
Nicki HadjiphilippouYear Group Leader / Y1 Class Teacher
Nicola JohnsonP.E. Teacher / P.E. Coordinator
Michelle ArnottY2 Class Teacher
Olga NearchouMusic Teacher
Rebecca Parfitt Reception Class Teacher / Literacy Coordinator
Sophie MelisY1 Class Teacher
Tania KonstantinouEY3 Class Teacher
Christina DemetriadouSENCO
Wesley Hoplaros Music Teacher
Yiota ChristoforouY2 Class Teacher
Zoe AthanasiouP.E. Teacher

Nursery Nurses & Teaching Assistants

Anastasia Patsalis
Thalia Achilleos
Anna Katelari
Christalla Papamichael
Savvia Kozakou
Christiana Liatsou
Demi Gregory
Georgia Nicolaou
Elena Anastasiou
Elena Philippou
Eleni Polyviou
Eleonora Hasapopoulou
Georgia Christou Angastiniotou
Helen Nicolaou
Jayne Polykarpou
Jennifer Yiannouris
Jill McDonald
Jose Vidal
Miranda Christou
Lorraine Kyprianou
Marina Savva
Nadine Hoave Tsielepis
Nicole Andreade
Spyroulla Georgiou
Sue (Chrysoulla) Michael
Thekla Bowker
Tina Gregoriou
Yianna Mavromatis
Christopher Pound
Stavros Andreou

Librarian

Janet Assadourian

Administration Staff

Andree GeorgiouFinance & Administration Manager
Christie KasapiAdmissions Manager
Iris VogazianouAdmissions and Administration Officer
George PapakonstantinouHR Assistant
Marios NicodemouICT
Maria IoannouFinance Officer
Kally Constantinou Receptionist
Marievi AdamidouAfternoon Activities Coordinator

Lunchtime Assistants & Supervisors

Anastasia PolycarpouSchool Nurse
Thalia AchilleosSupervision Supervisor

Support Staff

George MavrouGrounds Man

Cleaning Staff

Andry Andreou
Lilyana Papas
Andry Ioannou Flerianou
Midea Kalpatsios
Slavka Petrova
Albana Krasniqi
It is the mark of an educated mind to be able to entertain a thought without accepting it
Aristotle