Banner 4
Home » Our School » Staff/Leadership » Junior School Staff
Junior School Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Deborah Duncan Principal
Anna Papandreou (Mrs) Headteacher
Katerina Economidou (Mrs) Deputy Headteacher Teaching and Learning / Curriculum
Stella Hadjinicolaou (Mrs) Deputy Headteacher Pastoral and Behaviour Management
Andrie Kleanthous (Mrs) Y4 Group Leader/ Class Teacher Year 4
Astero Manias (Mrs) Class Teacher Y2
Athanasia Veneti (Mrs) Greek Teacher / KS2 Greek Co-ordinator
Cally Xenophontos (Ms) Year Group Leader / Class Teacher Pre-Reception
Chloe Morris (Mrs) Year Group Leader / Class Teacher Year 5
Christala Mercouri Pieris (Mrs) Year Group Leader / Class Teacher Pre-School
Christos Papageorgiou (Mr) Greek Teacher
Colin Evans (Mr) Class Teacher Year 4 / KS2 Maths Co-ordinator
Courtney Hall Stylianou (Mrs) Class Teacher Year / Science Coordinator5
Demetra Tassouri (Mrs) Greek Teacher
Despina Kafouris (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 5
EEkaterini Paraskeva (Mrs) Greek Teacher
Elena Papalli (Mrs) Greek Teacher
Elena Savva (Mrs) Year Group Leader Year 3 / Class Teacher Y3
Elizabeth Panteli (Mrs) Pre-School Teacher
Esther Alexandrides (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 6
Eugenia Andreou (Mrs) Class Teacher Pre-Reception
Evanthia Mavris (Mrs) Class Teacher Reception
Fivi Markidou (Mrs) Class Teacher Reception / Year Leader
Fodini Mappouras (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 4
George Georgiou (Mr) P/E Teacher
Georgia Pyrga (Miss) Greek Teacher
Grainne Kedves – Constantindes (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 1
Helen Michael (Miss) Class Teacher Pre-Reception
Ioanna Spyrou (Miss) Greek Teacher
Irene Andronicou (Mrs.) Class Teacher Y3
Julie Markides (Mrs) Class Teacher Y6
Louisa Georgiou (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 2/ Year Leader
Maria Anastasiades (Mrs) Class Teacher Reception/ PSHE Co-ordinator
Maria Gavril (Miss) Greek Teacher
Maria Nicolaou (Miss) Class Teacher Year 5 / Team Leader
Maria Readman (Mrs) Y6 Class Teacher/ Humanities Co-ordinator
Marianna Irzenska Class Teacher Year 2
Marina Chrisostomou (Mrs) Class Teacher 6
Marina Savva-Skordis (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 3
Melina Demetriou (Mrs) Class Teacher Pre-Reception
Michelle Christou (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 3
Natassa Antoniou (Mrs) Greek Teacher / KS1 Greek Co-ordinator
Nicki Hadjiphilippou (Mrs) Year Group Leader Year 1 / Class Teacher Y1
Nicola Johnson (Mrs) P/E Teacher / P/E Co-ordinator
Nicole Ioannou (Miss) Class Teacher Y4
Olga Nearchou (Mrs) Music Teacher
Rebecca Parfitt (Miss) Reception Class Teacher / KS1 Literacy Co-ordinator
Sophie Melis (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 1
Tania Konstantinou (Mrs) Class teacher Pre School
Valentina Assou (Mrs) EAL Co-ordinator
Wesley Hoplaros (Mrs) Music Teacher
Yiota Christoforou (Mrs) Class Teacher Year 1

Nursery Nurses & Teaching Assistants

Name
Anastasia Patsalis (Mrs)
Angie Allan (Mrs)
Anna Katelari (Mrs)
Anna Sfikouri (Mrs)
Christalla Papamichael (Mrs)
Christina Angelides (Mrs)
Christiana Liatsou (Mrs)
Demi Gregory (Mrs)
Despo Giffen (Mrs)
Elena Anastasiou (Mrs)
Elena Philippou (Mrs)
Eleni Polyviou (Mrs)
Eleonora Hasapopoulou (Mrs)
Georgia Christou Angastiniotou (Mrs)
Helen Nicolaou (Mrs)
Jayne Polykarpou (Mrs)
Jennifer Yiannouris (Mrs)
Jill McDonald (Mrs)
Jose Vidal (Mr)
Kirsty Wilde (Mrs)
Lorraine Kyprianou (Mrs)
Marina Savva (Mrs)
Mary Varvaris (Mrs)
Nadine Hoave Tsielepis
Nicole Andreade (Mrs)
Spyroulla Georgiou (Mrs)
Sue (Chrysoulla) Michael (Mrs)
Thekla Bowker (Mrs)
Tina Gregoriou (Mrs)
Yianna Mavromatis (Mrs)

Librarian

Name
Janet Assadourian (Mrs)

Administration Staff

Name Role
Andree Georgiou (Mrs) Finance & Administration Manager
Christie Kasapi (Mrs) Admissions Manager
Iris Vogazianou (Mrs) Admissions and Administration Officer
Josephine Takkou (Mrs) Finance Officer
Marios Nicodemou (Mr) ICT
Maria Ioannou (Miss) Finance Officer
Kally Constantinou (Mrs) Receptionist

Lunchtime Assistants & Supervisors

Name Role
Anastasia Polycarpou (Miss) School Nurse
Thalia Achilleos (Miss) Supervision Supervisor

Support Staff

Name Role
George Mavrou (Mr) Grounds man

Cleaning Staff

Name
Andry Andreou (Mrs)
Lilyana Papas (Mrs)
Andry Ioannou Flerianou (Mrs)
Midea Kalpatsios (Mrs)
Skevi Lambrou (Mrs)
Slavka Petrova (Mrs)

 

 

 

It is the mark of an educated mind to be able to entertain a thought without accepting it
Aristotle